Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) - Event results

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Combined Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hudson ShroyerCanterbury
2Harsimran PanesarCarroll
3Elise NeherCanterbury
4Caroline DonahueBrebeuf Jesuit
5Elise JellisonCarroll
6Anna PetersConcord

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Combined Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bethany CiszBishop Dwenger
2Rylee LairdPlymouth
2Mia HartleyPlymouth
4Amarra NesterDeKalb High School
5Emma KleberBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Combined Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassie Smith and Eric DumfordBishop Dwenger
2Emaline Van Duyne and Mia HartleyPlymouth
3Olivia Burch and Ray YePlymouth
4Madison Bacani and Victoria ReiszBrebeuf Jesuit
5Gillian Ousnamer and Hattie CottonPlymouth
5Amina Mmengulwa and Sydnie SinghSnider

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Combined Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia BurchPlymouth
2Sunjana NalamoluCanterbury
2Madelyn HutchingsPlymouth
4Bella HeislerBishop Dwenger
5Shashank UpadhyayWarsaw High School
6Ray YePlymouth

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Combined Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addison KingstonPlymouth
2Cora HanesPlymouth
2Sam BradleyPlymouth
4Lucy ScudderBishop Dwenger
5Sydnie SinghSnider
6Matthew LandrumBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Combined Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia RenzeBethany Christian
2Kylinn KainPlymouth
3Aaliyah OrtegaConcord
4Joseph QuinonezConcord
5Anh TranConcord
6Nicolas Brenneman-OchoaBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Combined P.O.I.

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha OndeckerBishop Dwenger
2Sophia WheelerBishop Dwenger
3Cassie SmithBishop Dwenger
4Var BobbaWarsaw High School
5Grace ConnellBishop Dwenger
6Bethany CiszBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Novice Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth WilliamsPlymouth
2Matt DalyJohn Glenn High School
3Dailyn StemenWarsaw High School
4Sandy TaymanyConcord
5Kinnley HoldenConcord
6Jenny CabreraConcord

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Novice Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth WilliamsPlymouth
2Pal PatelCanterbury
3Analisa AlvarezConcord

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Novice Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael TignerDeKalb High School
2Breanna WhiteBishop Dwenger
3Roshen KulkarniCanterbury
4Michael GroganBrebeuf Jesuit
5Mary-Jane WardPlymouth
6Megan ReevesBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Novice Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victoria RodriguezBishop Dwenger
2Matthew DillmanDeKalb High School
3Cohen WiwiBishop Dwenger
4Iris NiangSnider
5Any CerratoPlymouth

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Novice Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth EllingsonCarroll
2Victoria RodriguezBishop Dwenger
3Oluwadarasimi AdeosunSnider
4Piper DaileyBishop Dwenger
5Matthew DillmanDeKalb High School
6Hunter FitterlingWarsaw High School

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Novice LD

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catherine GonzalezBrebeuf Jesuit
1Leighton ChristianBrebeuf Jesuit
3Jack ClarkBrebeuf Jesuit
4Tasia OsiliBrebeuf Jesuit
5Senper SolomonBethany Christian
6Elizabeth EllingsonCarroll

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Novice OP

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha OndeckerBishop Dwenger
2Elizabeth Sue ShafferLa Porte High School Speech
3Shashank UpadhyayWarsaw High School
4Carter BirchfieldDeKalb High School

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Novice Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia WheelerBishop Dwenger
1Mady SmithBishop Dwenger
3William ReithBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Novice Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Doondee PatnalaWarsaw High School
2Bella HeislerBishop Dwenger
3Emma KleberBishop Dwenger
4Piper DaileyBishop Dwenger
5Joel RodriguezPlymouth
6Selia NunezPlymouth

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Varsity Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victoria ReiszBrebeuf Jesuit
2Sage BorkholderConcord
3Amarra NesterDeKalb High School
4Seth SchiffliBishop Dwenger
5Grace GanserWarsaw High School
6Estella MendezPlymouth

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Varsity Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassidy ClarkBishop Dwenger
2Brice HooverPlymouth
3Julian HerronCanterbury
4Jordon NethercuttPlymouth
5Kylah CookWarsaw High School
6Abigail WorrelBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Varsity Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb ChristensenBishop Dwenger
2Eva KountourisBishop Dwenger
3Hunter Felton-KaminskasBishop Dwenger
4Larry FestaBishop Dwenger
5Katelyn WitteDeKalb High School
6Alex StuckeyDeKalb High School

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Varsity Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brendan NixBishop Dwenger
2Maxwell KitchellBrebeuf Jesuit
3Abigail WorrelBishop Dwenger
4Seth SchiffliBishop Dwenger
5Matthew LandrumBishop Dwenger
6Cassidy RiddlePlymouth

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Varsity Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maxwell KitchellBrebeuf Jesuit
2Brendan NixBishop Dwenger
3Cassidy ClarkBishop Dwenger
4Keely RoeWarsaw High School
5William LaMasterBrebeuf Jesuit
6Nicolas Brenneman-OchoaBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Varsity LD

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas CopherBrebeuf Jesuit
2Claire CurranBrebeuf Jesuit
3Madison LehmanBethany Christian
4Maria TanCanterbury
5Eli BackusBrebeuf Jesuit

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Varsity OP

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keely RoeWarsaw High School
2Abe LinkerDeKalb High School
3Destiny GillbertDeKalb High School
4Stephanie WeaverBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Varsity Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily GarciaPlymouth
2Angel OviedoPlymouth
3Var BobbaWarsaw High School
4Megyn MannPlymouth
5Abe LinkerDeKalb High School
6Amina MmengulwaSnider

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

Varsity Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace ConnellBishop Dwenger
2Eric DumfordBishop Dwenger
3Olivia RenzeBethany Christian
4Madison BacaniBrebeuf Jesuit
5Lylianah SeidelmannPlymouth
6Grace GanserWarsaw High School

Click here to return to the main Concord Speech Meet (Steve Kirkpatrick Memorial) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102