Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Blue and Gold Speech Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main Blue and Gold Speech Invite page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson Nelson and Parker GravesGothenburg High School
2Jack Aden and Logan FeatherGothenburg High School
3Malia Oltmer and Medora DeNayerMullen High School
4Glory Naughtin and William MartinezSutherland
5Cooper Lange and Kate MoultonKearney
6Lily Kadolph and Sam MartindaleGering High School
Fin.Aubrie Martino-Zogg and Katie AbbottHershey Speech

Click here to return to the main Blue and Gold Speech Invite page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack AdenGothenburg High School
2Rachel BoydGering High School
3Miah FoxPaxton High School
4Sam MartindaleGering High School
5Zach ConnotGering High School
6Glory NaughtinSutherland

Click here to return to the main Blue and Gold Speech Invite page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carson ReimanGothenburg High School
2Sarah SanderGothenburg High School
3Katherine SteeleKearney
4Kaylee LundgreenNorth Platte
5Samuel SachtjenHershey Speech
6John Thompson Gering High School

Click here to return to the main Blue and Gold Speech Invite page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carson RolandOgallala High School
2Katie EckhardtBridgeport High School
3Mallory McConnellWallace
4Makala DaileyNorth Platte
5Olivia BeauchampGarden County High School
6Lauren MeadMaxwell

Click here to return to the main Blue and Gold Speech Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cyrus Frazier, Finnley Eickhoff and Makala DaileyNorth Platte
2Aiyanna Frizane, Alicia King, Grace Weber and Katelynn O'NeillKearney
3Cassandra Hopwood, Claire Eckhardt, Gaby Flores, Jake Paschke and Kendal DeaverBridgeport High School
4Carolina Prieto, Lyndsay James and Xaivria LemmerNorth Platte
5Anais Dettman, Jackson Waller, Katy Moulton, Kennedy Ritz and Preston RussmanKearney

Click here to return to the main Blue and Gold Speech Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie AbbottHershey Speech
2Cyrus FrazierNorth Platte
3Christian BurtonLexington
4Pryce JohnstonMaywood High School
5El GaedkeNorth Platte
6Emmeline LucasMaxwell

Click here to return to the main Blue and Gold Speech Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael TophojOgallala High School
2Sole RodriguezLexington
3Jayden DornanGering High School
4Julyssa MillerMaxwell
5Mia CampbellNorth Platte
6Isabel RodriquezOgallala High School

Click here to return to the main Blue and Gold Speech Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan FeatherGothenburg High School
2Finnley EickhoffNorth Platte
3Taylor GarzaGothenburg High School
4Jenalee GarwoodValentine
5Fallon DeBloisBridgeport High School
6Sadie DavisGering High School

Click here to return to the main Blue and Gold Speech Invite page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian BurtonLexington
2Finley MosnerValentine
3Rileigh McClayGothenburg High School
4Isabella FrazierNorth Platte
5Maddie BattlesGering High School
6Rebecca KeneippNorth Platte

Click here to return to the main Blue and Gold Speech Invite page

Varsity Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lena MeyerKearney
2Zephaniah Henderson Gering High School
3Thomas ConnotGering High School
4Ruby MendezPaxton High School
5Rorian CrouchGering High School
6Julyssa MillerMaxwell

Click here to return to the main Blue and Gold Speech Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42