Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Park Rapids
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2MSHSL Sub Section 23A Tournament70
3Perham Jacket Classic37
4Blackduck Junior High 34
5MSHSL Section 6A Tournament35
5Osakis-Parkers Prairie Invitational48
942nd Walker Jr. High25
9Staples Host Lions Invitational24
10Fergus Falls Rotary's Otter Orations6

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
16th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Final results
Nadia Yliniemi3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Maeve Bolton5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
42nd Walker Jr. High - Final results
Charlie Safratowich3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Avery Schueller5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Vivian Harju5Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Addilynn Frieden6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Abigail MarsdenFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
49th Chuck Beckman Memorial - Final results
Reese Hanson2Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Desarae Kohrs6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
49th Chuck Beckman Memorial - Next-in Final results
Emma Ravnaas3Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Nadia Yliniemi4Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
49th Chuck Beckman Memorial - Merit Final results
Kiergon Wilkins1Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nadia Yliniemi1Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Blackduck Junior High - Final results
Charlie Safratowich1Extemp Reading (ER)JV
Reese Hanson1Drama (DI)JV
Vivian Harju2Extemp Reading (ER)JV
Addilynn Frieden3Prose (PRO)JV
Avery Schueller4Poetry (POE)JV
Cass Lake-Bena High School Invitational - Final results
Kiergon Wilkins4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet - Final results
Reese Hanson1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Charlie Safratowich3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Addilynn Frieden4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Vivian Harju4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Abigail Marsden6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
DGF 7-12 - Final results
Desarae Kohrs1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emma Ravnaas3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Brenna BehrensFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Fergus Falls Rotary's Otter Orations - Next-in Final results
Reese Hanson2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kiergon Wilkins4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Melrose Speech Invitational - Final results
Nadia Yliniemi1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Desarae Kohrs2Improvisational Speaking (ISp)Varsity
Desarae Kohrs2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emma Ravnaas2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Maeve Bolton5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jack WornerFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Melrose Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Kiergon Wilkins1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nadia Yliniemi2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Brenna BehrensFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
MSHSL Section 6A Tournament - Final results
Nadia Yliniemi1Serious Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Desarae Kohrs2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emma Ravnaas2Serious Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Brenna Behrens3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Maeve Bolton5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jack Worner6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (A) - Final results
Emma Ravnaas4Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Desarae Kohrs5Storytelling (STY)Championship
Nadia Yliniemi5Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
MSHSL Sub Section 23A Tournament - Final results
Jack Worner1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Mackenzie Lafarriere1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maeve Bolton1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Brenna Behrens2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Desarae Kohrs2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nadia Yliniemi2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Reese Hanson2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emma Ravnaas4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kiergon Wilkins4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Vivian Harju4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Abigail Marsden6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
New Prague Junior High Tournament - Final results
Addilynn Frieden3Prose Reading (PRO)Junior
Vivian Harju4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Junior
Charlie Safratowich5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Junior
Osakis-Parkers Prairie Invitational - Final results
Kiergon Wilkins1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maeve Bolton2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jack Worner3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Reese Hanson3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Brenna Behrens6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Perham Jacket Classic - Final results
Emma Ravnaas1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Nadia Yliniemi2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kiergon Wilkins3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Desarae Kohrs4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maeve Bolton4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nadia Yliniemi4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Vivian HarjuFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Staples Host Lions Invitational - Final results
Emma Ravnaas1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Desarae Kohrs2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nadia Yliniemi4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kiergon Wilkins5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitational - Final results
Nadia Yliniemi1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emma Ravnaas3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kiergon Wilkins6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitational - Next-in Final results
Brenna Behrens5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Wolverine Cub JV Speech Contest - Final results
Charlie Safratowich3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Avery Schueller5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Vivian Harju5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Abigail Marsden6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Addilynn Frieden6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw