Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Rochester John Marshall
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Spartan Speech Showdown - Rochester Mayo HS93
2Owatonna Huskies Invitational70
2Big Nine Tournament108
2MSHSL Section 1AA114
2John Marshall Supreme Speech Spectacular53
2Northfield Raider Invitational53
4Cannon Falls Invitational28
5Farmington Speech Invitational131
6Red Wing Invitational70

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Big Nine Tournament - Final results
Alexandra Frei and Annika Kjer1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Eleanor Sievers1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Scott Anderson1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aaron Ress3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hasan Mohammed3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jaidyn Thomas3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sarah Lemaster3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Edward Dietenberger4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hawweraa Negassa4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
James Price4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Letitia Bossou and Olivia Ruzek4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Manasa Yerriboyina5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Djouma Ousman6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jayvionna Buck6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sharai Liu6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alexa McCoyFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Mowha AltayebFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maryam Al TameemiFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Salma JilaowFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Daniel LiuFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Muniba HassanFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anton GakhFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anguil BolaFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Anisa Ali RobisonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Raquel FuentesFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dleta Al AttozaFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Leen YassinFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Abola BolaFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Auryon NovakFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anh PhanFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Cannon Falls Invitational - Final results
Alexandra Frei2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aaron Ress3Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Eleanor Sievers3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
James Price3Drama (DI)Novice
Edward Dietenberger4Extemp Speaking (ES)Novice
Hawweraa Negassa4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Maryam Al Tameemi5Extemp Speaking (ES)Novice
Sharai Liu5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sarah Lemaster6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Eleanor Sievers3Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Sharai Liu2Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alexandra Frei3Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Farmington Speech Invitational - Final results
Manasa Yerriboyina1Program Oral Intepretation (POI)Varsity
James Price2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Sharai Liu2Program Oral Intepretation (POI)Varsity
Aaron Ress4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Eleanor Sievers4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Manasa Yerriboyina5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sharai Liu5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Edward Dietenberger6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Anisa Ali RobisonFin.Discussion (DIS)Novice
Bhavya YerriboyinaFin.Storytelling (STY)Novice
Farmington Speech Invitational - Novice Final results
Jaidyn Thomas1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Jayvionna Buck1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Edward Dietenberger3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Mowha Altayeb3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Abola Bola4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Salma Jilaow4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
John Marshall Supreme Speech Spectacular - Final results
Alexandra Frei1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Alexandra Frei and Annika Kjer1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Aaron Ress2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Annika Kjer2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hasan Mohammed2Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Sharai Liu2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Eleanor Sievers3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hawweraa Negassa3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Letitia Bossou and Olivia Ruzek3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Scott Anderson3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jayvionna Buck4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Bhavya Yerriboyina5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Final results
Alexandra Frei3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
James Price4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
MSHSL Section 1AA - Final results
Alexandra Frei1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hasan Mohammed1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Manasa Yerriboyina1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
James Price2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Scott Anderson2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sharai Liu2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aaron Ress3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hawweraa Negassa3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Annika Kjer4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sarah Lemaster4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Edward Dietenberger5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Eleanor Sievers5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Letitia Bossou5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Raquel Fuentes6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alexa McCoyFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Salma JilaowFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Manasa Yerriboyina6Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Sharai Liu6Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Northfield Raider Invitational - Final results
Alexandra Frei1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Alexandra Frei and Annika Kjer1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Eleanor Sievers and James Price1Creative Duo (DCST)Varsity
Manasa Yerriboyina1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Annika Kjer3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aaron Ress and Sharai Liu5Creative Duo (DCST)Varsity
James Price5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jaidyn Thomas6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jayvionna Buck6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina and Manasa Yerriboyina6Creative Duo (DCST)Varsity
Maryam Al Tameemi6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sharai Liu6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Owatonna Huskies Invitational - Final results
Hawweraa Negassa1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Scott Anderson1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Eleanor Sievers3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jaidyn Thomas3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Raquel Fuentes3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Edward Dietenberger4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jayvionna Buck4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Olivia Ruzek4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maryam Al Tameemi5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Red Wing Invitational - Final results
Jayvionna Buck2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hawweraa Negassa3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jaidyn Thomas3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maryam Al Tameemi3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alexa McCoy6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Red Wing Invitational - Next-in Final results
Abola Bola6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Spartan Speech Showdown - Rochester Mayo HS - Final results
Alexandra Frei and Annika Kjer1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Eleanor Sievers1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hawweraa Negassa1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Manasa Yerriboyina1POI (POI)Varsity
Aaron Ress2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alexandra Frei and Annika Kjer2Creative Duo (CD)Varsity
Alexandra Frei2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hawweraa Negassa2POI (POI)Varsity
Manasa Yerriboyina2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Maryam Al Tameemi2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Aaron Ress3POI (POI)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Eleanor Sievers and James Price3Creative Duo (CD)Varsity
Hasan Mohammed3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alexa McCoy4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina and Manasa Yerriboyina4Creative Duo (CD)Varsity
Salma Jilaow4POI (POI)Varsity
Aaron Ress5Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Maryam Al Tameemi5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Olivia Ruzek5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Raquel Fuentes5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Salma Jilaow5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Daniel Liu and Sarah Lemaster5Creative Duo (CD)Varsity
Edward Dietenberger6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
James Price6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Alexandra Frei1Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Eleanor Sievers3Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
James Price6Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Scott Anderson5Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15