Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

York
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1GICC Invite219
1Central Conference Tournament272
1NSAA District B-1/B-4 (Raymond Central)344
2Columbus Lakeview Viking Voyager176
4Space Race252
5Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon114
5NSAA State Speech Championships 2023152

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Central Conference Tournament - Final results
Abby Shafer1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Charlie Van Gomple and Hattie Chavanu1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Charlie Van Gomple, Cole Schmid, Dannika Lamberty, Hattie Chavanu and Trey Harms1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Dannika Lamberty1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anthony White, Elle Malleck, Grace Uhler, Madi Miller and Nell Chavanu2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Cole Schmid and Trey Harms2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Jalen Kroger2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Raima Kreifels2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Angelina Shaw3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
RaeAnn Snider3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Tyler Howe3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Angelina Shaw4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Cecilia Asti4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ava Goodwin5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Maelynn Ericson5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Allie Colburn6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Riley Philipp6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Columbus Lakeview Viking Voyager - Final results
Charlie Van Gomple, Cole Schmid, Dannika Lamberty, Hattie Chavanu and Trey Harms1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Cole Schmid and Trey Harms1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Trey Harms1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Charlie Van Gomple and Hattie Chavanu2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Angelina Shaw5POI (P/PR)Varsity
Charlie Van Gomple5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hattie Chavanu5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sophia Becker6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Yaneisi Gallegos6POI (P/PR)Varsity
Columbus Lakeview Viking Voyager - Next-in Final results
Anthony White, Elle Malleck, Grace Uhler, Madi Miller and Nell Chavanu1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Ava Goodwin1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Dannika Lamberty1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dannika Lamberty2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ava Goodwin, Carlye Philipp, Cooper Lones, Emily Otoupal and Maelynn Ericson3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Jalen Kroger3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Raima Kreifels3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Allie Colburn4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Cole Schmid4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maelynn Ericson4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
RaeAnn Snider4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Angelina Shaw5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Brody Booth5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ava Goodwin6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Elle Malleck and Taylor Peters6Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Melissa Eckhart6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
David City Invitational - Final results
Charlie Van Gomple, Cole Schmid, Dannika Lamberty, Hattie Chavanu and Trey Harms1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Cole Schmid and Trey Harms1Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Trey Harms3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Angelina Shaw4Varsity POI (POI)Varsity
Charlie Van Gomple4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Angelina Shaw5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Dannika Lamberty5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Raima Kreifels5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
David City Invitational - JV Final results
Ava Goodwin, Carlye Philipp, Cooper Lones, Emily Otoupal and Maelynn Ericson1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)JV
Brody Booth and Maggie McCarthy1Varsity Duet Acting (DA)JV
Maelynn Ericson1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
Ava Goodwin2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
Brody Booth2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)JV
Maelynn Ericson2Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)JV
Yaneisi Gallegos2Varsity POI (POI)JV
Zoey Cornett2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)JV
Ava Goodwin3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)JV
Isaiah Kreifels3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
Yaneisi Gallegos3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)JV
Sophia Becker4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Sophia Becker5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Taylor Peters5Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)JV
Weston Piper6Varsity POI (POI)JV
David City Invitational - Next-in Final results
Charlie Van Gomple and Hattie Chavanu1Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Raima Kreifels1Varsity POI (POI)Varsity
Anthony White, Elle Malleck, Grace Uhler, Madi Miller and Nell Chavanu2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Dannika Lamberty2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Tyler Howe3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jalen Kroger4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Grace Uhler6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Madi Miller6Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
David City Invitational - Merit Final results
Hadley Eckert6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
David City Invitational - Consolation Final results
Cecilia Asti2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cole Schmid3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Elle Malleck and Taylor Peters3Varsity Duet Acting (DA)JV
GICC Invite - Final results
Charlie Van Gomple, Cole Schmid, Dannika Lamberty, Hattie Chavanu and Trey Harms1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Cole Schmid and Trey Harms1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Raima Kreifels1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Raima Kreifels1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Angelina Shaw2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Ava Goodwin, Carlye Philipp, Cooper Lones, Emily Otoupal and Maelynn Ericson2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Charlie Van Gomple and Hattie Chavanu2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Trey Harms2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Angelina Shaw4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Anthony White, Elle Malleck, Grace Uhler, Madi Miller and Nell Chavanu4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Ava Goodwin4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Dannika Lamberty5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dannika Lamberty5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Grace Uhler5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Zoey Cornett5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Cole Schmid6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
GICC Invite - Next-in Final results
Abby Shafer1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Allie Colburn1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Charlie Van Gomple1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Elle Malleck and Taylor Peters2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Jalen Kroger2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Raima Kreifels2Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Cecilia Asti3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Emma Chapman3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Madi Miller3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Melissa Eckhart3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
RaeAnn Snider3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Sophia Becker3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cecilia Asti4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Riley Philipp4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Sophia Becker5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zoey Eckert6Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon - Final results
Charlie Van Gomple and Hattie Chavanu2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Ava Goodwin, Carlye Philipp, Cooper Lones, Emily Otoupal and Maelynn Ericson3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
NSAA District B-1/B-4 (Raymond Central) - Final results
Ava Goodwin1B-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-1
Charlie Van Gomple, Cole Schmid, Dannika Lamberty, Hattie Chavanu and Trey Harms1B-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-1
Cole Schmid and Trey Harms1B-1 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-1
Dannika Lamberty1B-1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-1
Jalen Kroger1B-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-1
Madi Miller1B-1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-1
Raima Kreifels1B-1 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class B-1
Angelina Shaw2B-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-1
Cecilia Asti2B-1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-1
Charlie Van Gomple and Hattie Chavanu2B-1 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-1
Grace Uhler2B-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-1
Raima Kreifels2B-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-1
Abby Shafer3B-1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-1
Allie Colburn3B-1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-1
Angelina Shaw3B-1 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class B-1
Anthony White, Elle Malleck, Grace Uhler, Madi Miller and Nell Chavanu3B-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-1
Riley Philipp3B-1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-1
Maelynn Ericson4B-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-1
RaeAnn Snider6B-1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-1
Tyler Howe6B-1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-1
NSAA State Speech Championships 2023 - Final results
Charlie Van Gomple and Hattie Chavanu1Class B Duet Acting (DA)Class B
Charlie Van Gomple, Cole Schmid, Dannika Lamberty, Hattie Chavanu and Trey Harms1Class B Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B
Raima Kreifels1Class B Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B
Angelina Shaw3Class B Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B
Ava Goodwin3Class B Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B
Cole Schmid and Trey Harms3Class B Duet Acting (DA)Class B
Dannika Lamberty3Class B Informative Speaking (INF)Class B
Anthony White, Elle Malleck, Grace Uhler, Madi Miller and Nell Chavanu4Class B Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B
Raima Kreifels4Class B Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class B
Angelina ShawFin.Class B Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class B
Space Race - Final results
Charlie Van Gomple, Cole Schmid, Dannika Lamberty, Hattie Chavanu and Trey Harms1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Cole Schmid and Trey Harms1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Anthony White, Elle Malleck, Grace Uhler, Madi Miller and Nell Chavanu2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Charlie Van Gomple and Hattie Chavanu2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Hattie Chavanu2Humorous Interpretation (HP)Varsity
Trey Harms2Dramatic Interpretation (SP)Varsity
Ava Goodwin, Carlye Philipp, Cooper Lones, Emily Otoupal and Maelynn Ericson4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Dannika Lamberty4Dramatic Interpretation (SP)Varsity
Grace Uhler6Humorous Interpretation (HP)Varsity
Space Race - Merit Final results
Angelina Shaw1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Maelynn Ericson4Humorous Interpretation (HP)Varsity
Space Race - Consolation Final results
Brody Booth and Maggie McCarthy2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Elle Malleck and Taylor Peters3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Raima Kreifels4Dramatic Interpretation (SP)Varsity
Ava Goodwin5Dramatic Interpretation (SP)Varsity
Emory Flynt and Lily HoustonFin.Duet Acting (DA)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101