Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kassem Ossman and Ryan RosignalDowners Grove South
1Cameron Chamberlain and Darrell MondaineHinsdale South
1Adeera Harris and Starr HollisHomewood-Flossmoor
4Caitlin Maguire and Owen Espinosa York
5Annalise Belzile and Heidi WardYork
6Gabrielle Gudgeon and Zainab ShaikhMetea Valley

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sofia GuerreroHinsdale South
2Lauren AlcockGlenbard West
3Rida AzharCollege Preparatory School of America (CPSA)
4Delaney CraigMunster High School
5Emma PowellMunster High School
6Samantha WigginsDowners Grove South
Fin.Alexis RobertsAndrew (Tinley Park)

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace MorganWheaton Warrenville South
2James GolenYork
3Yvin ShinNormal University
4Ajay GuptaHinsdale Central
5Nadia BurtHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonathan Barker and Sara JordanMetea Valley
2David Benjamin and Finn BenderGlenbard West
3Gwen Royle and Sydney RichardsonDowners Grove South
4Lauren Verthein and Saish PothinaMetea Valley
5Damian Verduzco and Erin RileyEisenhower
6Marisa Blomberg and Miranda DominguezOswego H.S.
Fin.Aidan Moran and Luke MilaniYork

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeremy FergusonWheaton Warrenville South
2Tess McArdleHinsdale Central
3Cate CianciHinsdale South
4Darrell MondaineHinsdale South
5Nathan LeeYork
6Megan FoxDowners Grove South
Fin.Ryan RosignalDowners Grove South
Fin.Bhargavi SriramMetea Valley

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nyah WareSouthland College Prep
2James GolenYork
3Noor MryanHinsdale Central
4William ZhengNaperville North
5Andrew MarronDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaime GleasonYork
2Emma TeoMetea Valley
3Katrina GeiersbachHinsdale Central
4Shivam KakMetea Valley
5William XiaoNaperville North

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alaina VergaraDowners Grove South
2Cate CianciHinsdale South
3Siara CarpenterHomewood-Flossmoor
4Kaela MaghinangWheaton North
5Rosie KunglYork
6Ela TanejaNeuqua Valley
Fin.Ariana TellezEisenhower

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellen YandelNaperville North
2Ella SiegerHinsdale Central
3Sydney RichardsonDowners Grove South
4Darrell MondaineHinsdale South
5Jonathan BarkerMetea Valley
6Safa JamalCollege Preparatory School of America (CPSA)

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sofia GuerreroHinsdale South
2William ZhengNaperville North
3Yvin ShinNormal University
4Alex ShraderOak Park-River Forest
5Francesca WhalenHinsdale South
6Anjali DayamaMetea Valley
Fin.Noor MryanHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bri'yon WattsSouthland College Prep
2Aamirra MyersHinsdale South
3Ellie PeñaHinsdale Central
4Vivian YuanMetea Valley
5Regan WrightYork
6Aniya BondsEisenhower

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia BoehGlenbard West
2Matthew JablonskiDowners Grove South
3Hayley JohnsonHinsdale Central
4Madelyn StrasmaWheaton North
5Vedika RanjanNeuqua Valley
6Lindsey AllenWheaton North
Fin.Eric HardmanHinsdale South

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya WarcholWheaton North
2Aastha ChouhanNaperville Central
3Jenny WuNeuqua Valley
4Maryam TariqNaperville Central
5Idrees MohammedCollege Preparatory School of America (CPSA)

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brigid ParkerOak Park-River Forest
2Izzy O'NeillHinsdale South
3Nyah WareSouthland College Prep
4Eric HardmanHinsdale South
5Vicky OlaleyeHomewood-Flossmoor
6Finn BenderGlenbard West
Fin.Emma BottomleyNormal University
Fin.Emma SimpsonWheaton North

Click here to return to the main Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101