Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Honoring African American History Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Honoring African American History Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie MorrisCrown Point High School
2Austin ShackletonCrown Point High School
3Kayode OlaoyeBishop Noll Speech
4Michael MaCulver Academies
5Sergio MezaBishop Noll Speech
6Sarah BockerCulver Academies
Fin.Linda SuCulver Academies
Fin.Anthony ZhangCulver Academies

Click here to return to the main Honoring African American History Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trent DavisMunster High School

Click here to return to the main Honoring African American History Tournament page

Duo Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James Ferguson and Tara GaitherMunster High School
2Charles Iverson and Michael CasnerMunster High School
3Elena Mesalic and Solinna OnwocheiCulver Academies

Click here to return to the main Honoring African American History Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clover SarkadyMunster High School
2Sam MellonMunster High School

Click here to return to the main Honoring African American History Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Solinna OnwocheiCulver Academies
2Kevin ZhangCulver Academies
3Andrew SalazarEast Chicago Central High School
4Jaden HuangCulver Academies
5Patrick HansenChesterton

Click here to return to the main Honoring African American History Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia DietrichChesterton
2Julianna DodgeMunster High School
3Cindy ZhangCulver Academies
4Allie HopkinsCrown Point High School
5Andrew SalazarEast Chicago Central High School
6Alex BaronCrown Point High School

Click here to return to the main Honoring African American History Tournament page

International Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Philip MitreskiCrown Point High School
2Emily SunMunster High School
3Kevin ZhangCulver Academies
4Jack JessenChesterton
5Marissa CasaresBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main Honoring African American History Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gaby RuizMunster High School
2Aleksa SorgicChesterton
3Jaden HuangCulver Academies
4Marissa CasaresBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main Honoring African American History Tournament page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charles Iverson and Michael CasnerMunster High School
2Clover Sarkady and Josh KorwekMunster High School
3Grace Harris and Katherine SheehanMunster High School
4Adrianna AlvarezBishop Noll Speech
5Addison DollahanCulver Academies
6Matt KeaneChesterton

Click here to return to the main Honoring African American History Tournament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kameryn HubbardMunster High School
2Josh DeckerMunster High School
3Sebastian SanchezCulver Academies
4Caro GicewiczCulver Academies
5Kati Moyer Culver Academies

Click here to return to the main Honoring African American History Tournament page

POI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adrianna AlvarezBishop Noll Speech
2Ariel RodriguezChesterton

Click here to return to the main Honoring African American History Tournament page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah BanaszekMunster High School
2Kate Lin Chesterton
2Cherry ZhengCulver Academies

Click here to return to the main Honoring African American History Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elena MesalicCulver Academies
2Jennifer HongCulver Academies
3Damion LopezChesterton
4Caro GicewiczCulver Academies
5Matt KeaneChesterton
6Isabella L. GarciaBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Jessica KangCulver Academies
Fin.Soledad CastellanosBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Brayden BlouirChesterton
Fin.Wendy LeonCulver Academies
Fin.Alexandra MagallanesBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main Honoring African American History Tournament page

US Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley HawksworthChesterton
2Grace ShebishBishop Noll Speech
3Milena LeticChesterton
4Payton WhalenChesterton
5Patrick HansenChesterton
6Chelsea LottEast Chicago Central High School

Click here to return to the main Honoring African American History Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101