Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Dairyland Swing, Part I - Event results

Click here to return to the main Dairyland Swing, Part I page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenna WellsIllinois State University
2Jacob KrolUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
3Norah FlahertyNorth Central College
4Gabbi Gruver North Central College
5Dana AthmannUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6SternNorthwestern University
Fin.Isra HassanUniversity of Minnesota

Click here to return to the main Dairyland Swing, Part I page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabbi Gruver North Central College
2Sunil DommarajuUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
3Emma McDonnellNorthwestern University
4Jessica WychaNorth Central College
5Andrew WagnerMcKendree University

Click here to return to the main Dairyland Swing, Part I page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patrick SheardIllinois State University
2Emma WebsterMcKendree University
3Jolie ShermanIllinois State University
4Jenna WellsIllinois State University
5SternNorthwestern University

Click here to return to the main Dairyland Swing, Part I page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily Barham and Norah FlahertyNorth Central College
2Madeline Friend and SternNorthwestern University
3Craig Heyne and Jolie ShermanIllinois State University
4Jacob Krol and Kris TrandaiUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
5Andrew Wagner and Emma WebsterMcKendree University

Click here to return to the main Dairyland Swing, Part I page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madeline FriendNorthwestern University
2Emma McDonnellNorthwestern University
3Jacob KrolUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
4Nidhi KhareUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
5Gabbi Gruver North Central College
6Nathan ScanlonNorthern Illinois University

Click here to return to the main Dairyland Swing, Part I page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma McDonnellNorthwestern University
2Sunil DommarajuUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
3Aaron NanceIllinois State University
4Andrew WagnerMcKendree University
5Emma NewtonUniversity of Minnesota
6Nidhi KhareUniversity of Illinois at Chicago

Click here to return to the main Dairyland Swing, Part I page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob KrolUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
2Hailey JonesIllinois State University
3Andrew WagnerMcKendree University
4Henry CapuanoUniversity of Minnesota
5Sunil DommarajuUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
6Patrick SheardIllinois State University

Click here to return to the main Dairyland Swing, Part I page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tennisha SonsallaUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2Mitchell KrisnikUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
3Lauren BrooksUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4Jacob NiemanUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Click here to return to the main Dairyland Swing, Part I page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tennisha SonsallaUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2Kamya PerryIllinois State University
3Lyndellia MannieMcKendree University
4Cori FredericksUniversity of Wisconsin-Oshkosh

Click here to return to the main Dairyland Swing, Part I page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Craig HeyneIllinois State University
2Patrick SheardIllinois State University
3Dobbs DeCorseyUniversity of Minnesota
4Gabbi Gruver North Central College

Click here to return to the main Dairyland Swing, Part I page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tommy LallyUniversity of Minnesota
2Craig HeyneIllinois State University
3Tennisha SonsallaUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4Emma WebsterMcKendree University
5Jenna WellsIllinois State University
6Lauren BrooksUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Fin.Norah FlahertyNorth Central College

Click here to return to the main Dairyland Swing, Part I page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2023 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101