Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Rochester John Marshall
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Owatonna Huskies Invitational Speech Tournament188
1Farmington High School Speech Invitational197
1Cannon Falls Invitational167
1Big 9 Conference Meet132
2John Marshall Supreme Speech Spectacular213
2Northfield Raider Invitational63
2MSHSL Section 1AA86
7Red Wing Invitational42
1117th Annual Eagle Invitational90

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Alexandra Frei1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Maimuna Aden1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sahra Jilaow6Prose (PRO)Varsity
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Anna Haug and Annika Kjer1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Aaron Ress6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Sierra Pieper2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Brett Byers4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nicole Alexandru6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Big 9 Conference Meet - Final results
Anna Haug and Annika Kjer1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maimuna Aden1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sahra Jilaow1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Alexandra Frei2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Erlyn Cesar2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Madilyn Salveson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nicole Alexandru2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sarah Strauss2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Manasa Yerriboyina3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
George Faseemo4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hannah Selig4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Harshdeep Kaur4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Marissa Ding4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sierra Pieper4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aaron Ress5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brett Byers6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Naima Mumin6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Benjamin JacobsFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Olivia ZelkowitzFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Radhika DamleFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anna SunFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jeremy GamboaFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jasmin GamboaFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sarah LemasterFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sharai LiuFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
William ClaymonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mariam EgberongbeFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Gurasis SinghFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shukri DahirFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Cannon Falls Invitational - Final results
Alexandra Frei1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
George Faseemo1Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maimuna Aden1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sahra Jilaow1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Manasa Yerriboyina2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Megan Holland2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brett Byers3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Madilyn Salveson3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Olivia Zelkowitz3Drama (DI)Varsity
Radhika Damle3Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Nicole Alexandru4Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Marissa Ding5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Sarah Strauss6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cannon Falls Invitational - Novice Final results
Anna Haug and Annika Kjer1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Hannah Selig1Extemp Speaking (ES)Novice
Sharai Liu1Humor (HI)Novice
Harshdeep Kaur2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Naima Mumin2Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Novice
Jeremy Gamboa5Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Novice
Sarah Lemaster5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Maryan Mumin6Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Maimuna Aden6Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Farmington High School Speech Invitational - Final results
Alexandra Frei1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Maimuna Aden1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Manasa Yerriboyina1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Nicole Alexandru1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anna Haug and Annika Kjer2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Brett Byers2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sierra Pieper2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Brett Byers and Mykalia Mason3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Madilyn Salveson3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
George Faseemo4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hannah Selig4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Marissa Ding4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Aaron Ress5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Harshdeep Kaur5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Olivia Zelkowitz6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sarah LemasterFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Sarah StraussFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
John Marshall Supreme Speech Spectacular - Final results
Brett Byers1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
George Faseemo1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anna Haug and Annika Kjer2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Maimuna Aden2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sierra Pieper2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Harshdeep Kaur3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Sahra Jilaow3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Aaron Ress4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hannah Selig4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Madilyn Salveson4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Manasa Yerriboyina4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sarah Strauss4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sarah Strauss4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brett Byers and Mykalia Mason5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Radhika Damle5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Marissa Ding6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Olivia Zelkowitz6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
William Claymon6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
John Marshall Supreme Speech Spectacular - Novice Final results
Jeremy Gamboa1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Sharai Liu1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Mimi Nguyen2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Bushra Ali3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Naima Mumin3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Jasmin Gamboa5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Lakeville North - Final results
Maimuna Aden3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nicole Alexandru5International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Lakeville North - Next-in Final results
Alexandra Frei1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nicole Alexandru1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Sierra Pieper1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Manasa Yerriboyina3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
George Faseemo5Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
MSHSL Section 1AA - Final results
Anna Haug and Annika Kjer1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
George Faseemo1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maimuna Aden2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Manasa Yerriboyina2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sierra Pieper2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hannah Selig4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nicole Alexandru4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Radhika Damle4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Madilyn Salveson5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sahra Jilaow5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Brett Byers6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sarah Strauss6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anna SunFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Marissa DingFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Maimuna Aden3Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Manasa YerriboyinaFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Northfield Raider Invitational - Final results
Madilyn Salveson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maimuna Aden1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sarah Strauss1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sierra Pieper2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alexandra Frei3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anna Haug and Annika Kjer3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sahra Jilaow3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Hannah Selig4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Manasa Yerriboyina4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Radhika Damle4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Harshdeep Kaur5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Brett Byers and Mykalia Mason6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sarah Strauss6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
William Claymon6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Northfield Raider Invitational - Next-in Final results
Sahra Jilaow1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aaron Ress2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anna Sun5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Owatonna Huskies Invitational Speech Tournament - Final results
Brett Byers and Mykalia Mason1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
George Faseemo1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hannah Selig1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Maimuna Aden1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Manasa Yerriboyina1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sarah Strauss1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sierra Pieper1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anna Haug and Annika Kjer2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Radhika Damle2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sahra Jilaow2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sahra Jilaow2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Aaron Ress3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alexandra Frei3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Harshdeep Kaur3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Marissa Ding3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Olivia Zelkowitz3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sharai Liu3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Brett Byers5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Gurasis Singh5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannah Selig5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anna Sun6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sarah Lemaster6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Red Wing Invitational - Final results
Aaron Ress1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anna Haug and Annika Kjer2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Benjamin Jacobs4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Marissa Ding4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Brett Byers and Mykalia Mason6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Anna Haug and Annika Kjer4Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Alexandra Frei5Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Brett Byers and Olivia Zelkowitz6Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Sierra Pieper6Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
George Faseemo4Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Maimuna Aden2Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Sahra Jilaow6Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw