Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Lakeville North
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3Rosebowl173
3MSHSL Section 6AA Speech Tournament41
452nd Annual Bloomington Tournament368
4Chanhassen Snowvitational52
5Chanhassen Speech Tournament112
6East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2022170
6Minneapple Speech Tournament149

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
52nd Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Shania VanLewin3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Gavin Nienaber4Drama (DI)Varsity
Emily Nyberg and Grace Bowen4Duo (DUO)Varsity
Tharika Arunkumar4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Tharika Arunkumar4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Aaimah Khawaja5United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Brooke Styer5Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Emily Nyberg5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Aaimah Khawaja6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Anna Branchini6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Aliya AmundsonFin.Prose (PRO)Varsity
Gwyneth SandsFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
52nd Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Aiden Clayburn2Humorous (HI)Varsity
John Morton2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amenah Eldomiatti3Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Benjamin Gonyea3Creative (CrX)Varsity
Brooke Styer3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Laura Harrison3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ankita Gurung4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Charese Mutebi4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Adelyn Frost and Samuel Bejar4Duo (DUO)Varsity
Megan Aldrich5Creative (CrX)Varsity
Benjamin Montbriand6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Avery Bartlett and Ellie Heiar6Duo (DUO)Varsity
Rosemary Godwin6Poetry (POE)Varsity
Venus Zheng6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Meredith LeoFin.Prose (PRO)Varsity
Chanhassen Snowvitational - Final results
Emily Nyberg2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Emily Nyberg and Grace Bowen2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Grace Bowen4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tharika Arunkumar5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Brooke Styer6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Emily Nyberg1P.O.I. (POI)Varsity
Abigail Koenig2Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Benjamin Gonyea2Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Adelyn Frost and Samuel Bejar2Novice Drama Duo (DUO)Novice
Gintare Piscikaite3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ken Pham and Patrick Tung3Novice Drama Duo (DUO)Novice
Louise Nguyen3Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Emily Nyberg and Grace Bowen4Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Devon DeFoe5Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Ella Raiche6Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Gavin Nienaber6Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Rachna Balasubramanian6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Rory Miller6Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Aliya AmundsonFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Janani ArunkumarFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
John MortonFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Camilla HernandezFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Meredith LeoFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Rohame AbebeFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Allison SorianoFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Preston CrawfordFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Alice StanfordFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Parker NelsonFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Deniyah BrownFin.Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
AJ ChowdhuryFin.Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Amenah EldomiattiFin.Novice US Extemp Speaking (USX)Novice
Emma BuzinecFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Erin WilburFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Gwyneth SandsFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Aleah DeGrootFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Jacob McCarthyFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Anna Branchini1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Laura Harrison1Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rachna Balasubramanian2Varsity Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Varsity
Grace Bowen3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alaina Deutsch and Marlee Williams4Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Katelyn Caulder4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Marina Deutsch4Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Ankita Gurung5P.O.I. (POI)Varsity
Lauren McCutcheon6Varsity US Extemp Speaking (USX)Varsity
Shania VanLewin6Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Addi Drenk2Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Marina Deutsch2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Benjamin Gonyea3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Venus Zheng3Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Alaina Deutsch and Marlee Williams4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Amenah Eldomiatti2Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Louise Nguyen4Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Charese Mutebi6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Merit Final results
Anna Branchini1Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Deniyah Brown2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Abigail Koenig5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ella Raiche5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rory Miller6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Consolation Final results
Addi Drenk2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Gwyneth Sands3Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2022 - Final results
Gavin Nienaber1Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Louise Nguyen1Novice International Extemp. Speaking (IX)Novice
Aliya Amundson4Novice Prose (PRO)Novice
Devon DeFoe4Novice International Extemp. Speaking (IX)Novice
Emily Nyberg4Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Gwyneth Sands5Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Ken Pham and Patrick Tung5Novice Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Benjamin Gonyea6Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grace Bowen6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2022 - Next-in Final results
Marina Deutsch2Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Venus Zheng2Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emily Nyberg and Grace Bowen3Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Rachna Balasubramanian3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Addi Drenk4Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Katelyn Caulder4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alaina Deutsch and Marlee Williams5Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Charese Mutebi5Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Final results
Tharika Arunkumar4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Alaina Deutsch and Marlee Williams5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Rachna Balasubramanian5International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Gintare Piscikaite6Informative (Info)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Ella Raiche1Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Emily Nyberg2Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Abigail Koenig3Novice Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Devon DeFoe3Novice International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Novice
Gavin Nienaber3Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Ken Pham and Patrick Tung4Novice Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Louise Nguyen5Novice International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Novice
Tharika Arunkumar5Varsity United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Aliya Amundson6Novice Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Adelyn Frost and Samuel Bejar6Novice Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Moorhead/Woodbury Speech Tournament - Final results
Devon DeFoe1Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice-Fri
Ella Raiche2Novice-Fri Discussion (DIS)Novice-Fri
Meredith Leo3Novice-Fri Prose Reading (PRO)Novice-Fri
Aliya Amundson4Novice-Fri Prose Reading (PRO)Novice-Fri
Gavin Nienaber4Novice-Fri Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice-Fri
Laura Harrison4Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Parker Nelson4Novice-Fri Poetry Reading (POE)Novice-Fri
Rory Miller4Novice-Fri Creative Expression (CrX)Novice-Fri
Abigail Koenig5Novice-Fri Prose Reading (PRO)Novice-Fri
Adelyn Frost and Samuel Bejar5Novice-Fri Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice-Fri
Camilla Hernandez6Novice-Fri Poetry Reading (POE)Novice-Fri
Ken Pham and Patrick Tung6Novice-Fri Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice-Fri
Rachna Balasubramanian6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Rachna Balasubramanian6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Moorhead/Woodbury Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Aaimah Khawaja1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Aiden Clayburn2Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lauren McCutcheon2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Gintare Piscikaite3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aaimah Khawaja5Varsity Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Grace Bowen5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Marina Deutsch5Varsity Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ankita Gurung6Varsity Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Brooke Styer6Varsity Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Charese Mutebi6Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
John Morton6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ryan Lambert6Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL Section 6AA Speech Tournament - Final results
Aiden Clayburn1Humorous Interp (HI)Varsity
Emily Nyberg1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Laura Harrison1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Grace Bowen2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shania VanLewin2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alaina Deutsch and Marlee Williams4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Gintare Piscikaite4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tharika Arunkumar4Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Gavin Nienaber5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Benjamin Gonyea6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Marina DeutschFin.Poetry (POE)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Emily Nyberg1Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Grace Bowen3Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Aiden Clayburn4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Shania VanLewin5Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Rosebowl - Final results
Anna Branchini1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emily Nyberg1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grace Bowen1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Gintare Piscikaite2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aaimah Khawaja3Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Shania VanLewin3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rachna Balasubramanian4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tharika Arunkumar4Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Benjamin Gonyea5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
John Morton6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Aiden Clayburn1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Aiden Clayburn2Prose (Pro)Varsity
Rachna Balasubramanian2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Aliya Amundson3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Marina Deutsch3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Ryan Lambert4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Emily Nyberg and Grace Bowen5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Venus Zheng5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Charese Mutebi6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Gavin Nienaber6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Lauren McCutcheon3Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Adelyn Frost5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Benjamin Montbriand5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ellie Heiar5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Rosebowl - Consolation Final results
Lauren McCutcheon1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kaitlyn Roers2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ella Raiche3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Gwyneth Sands4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Abigail Koenig3Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Deniyah Brown3Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Ella Raiche3Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Louise Nguyen4Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Devon DeFoe5Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Emily Nyberg5Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Rory Miller5Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Gintare Piscikaite6Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Tharika Arunkumar6Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Venus Zheng6Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Rachna Balasubramanian1Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Ryan Lambert1Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Aaimah Khawaja2Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Marina Deutsch2Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Emily Nyberg and Grace Bowen4Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Ken Pham and Patrick Tung4Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Rachna Balasubramanian5Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Grace Bowen6Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Gwyneth Sands6Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Consolation Final results
Emma Buzinec2Open Original Oratory (OO)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw