Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Eden Prairie
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Wayzata Invitational203
2Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament530
2Shakopee Sabers Speech Tournament420
2Chaska High School Tournament151
3Eagan Wildcat Invitational263
3Mounds Park Academy Invitational273
4MSHSL Section 6AA Speech Tournament39
6Chanhassen Speech Tournament98
7East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2022169

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Chanhassen Snowvitational - Final results
Mihika Linge6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Sreya Patri1Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Vandana Ramanathan1Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Iesh Gujral2Varsity Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Varsity
Laura Schiveley3Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Nitya Potti3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aditi Ginuga4Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Nithin Palani4Novice US Extemp Speaking (USX)Novice
Sophia Hansen4Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Abha Gupta5Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Keerti Tumu5Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tarun Palani6Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Adithya BalajiFin.Novice US Extemp Speaking (USX)Novice
Rishita GuptaFin.Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Srijani DenduluriFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Owen CaruthFin.Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Kayna AnejaFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Snigdha YamajalaFin.Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Avanthi PrabaharanFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Katelyn Liu1Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Danny Nguyen4Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Isaac Hepper5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Zachary Kirkeby5Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aarushi Vyas6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Smiraa Misra6Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Dhruvi Mehta3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chaska High School Tournament - Final results
Mihika Linge1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nishita Das1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ria Jadhav1Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Kshama Bhakta2Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Nishita Das2Informative (INF)Varsity
Keerthana Ramanathan3Informative (INF)Varsity
Zoya Hassan3Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Nikhill Andrew4Informative (INF)Varsity
Sreya Patri4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Dhruvi Mehta5Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nitya Potti5Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Amel Yusuf6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Danny Nguyen6Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Harshan Chandrasekar6Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Keerti Tumu6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chaska High School Tournament - Next-in Final results
Aarushi Vyas1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nikhil Kori2Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tavishi Chakraborty2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Avanthi Prabaharan3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Harini Senthilkumar3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Zachary Kirkeby3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aadya Pandey4Informative (INF)Varsity
Ajira Pandey4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Frantz4Oratory (OO)Varsity
Harini Senthilkumar4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Katelyn Liu4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Shreshth Shrivastava4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Smiraa Misra4Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Vandana Ramanathan5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Darren Tanubrata6Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Divya Manvikar6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nitya Potti6Oratory (OO)Varsity
Simran Kaur6Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Sreya Patri1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Annika Lal4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Danny Nguyen4Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Nikhil Kori4Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Aadya Pandey5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Harini Senthilkumar6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Mihika Linge1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shreshth Shrivastava1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Harini Senthilkumar5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Harshan Chandrasekar6Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Laura Schiveley6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sophia Lin6Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Merit Final results
Amel Yusuf2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lalitha Gunturi2Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Sudeeksha Nooka3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lalitha Gunturi4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Zachary Kirkeby4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Consolation Final results
Abi Rajasekaran1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Smiraa Misra1Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Aarushi Vyas3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jasmine Garry3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Keerti Tumu6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2022 - Final results
Iesh Gujral5Varsity International Extemp. Speaking (IX)Varsity
Nishita Das5Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Zachary Kirkeby5Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aadya Pandey6Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Avanthi Prabaharan6Novice Prose (PRO)Novice
Keerti Tumu6Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rishita Gupta6Novice International Extemp. Speaking (IX)Novice
Aasawari DandekarFin.Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
Aditi GinugaFin.Novice International Extemp. Speaking (IX)Novice
Isaac HepperFin.Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shreshth ShrivastavaFin.Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2022 - Next-in Final results
Sudeeksha Nooka1Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aarushi Vyas3Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tavishi Chakraborty4Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Akhil Perla6Varsity International Extemp. Speaking (IX)Varsity
Nishita Das6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Zoya Hassan6Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Mounds Park Academy Invitational - Final results
Sreya Patri1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amoligha Timma2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Iesh Gujral2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Keerti Tumu3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ria Jadhav3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Aadya Pandey4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Harini Senthilkumar4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nitya Potti4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shreya Patwardhan6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sumaya Hussein6Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Aarushi VyasFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mounds Park Academy Invitational - Novice Final results
Abha Gupta2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Vandana Ramanathan3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Adithya Balaji5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Mounds Park Academy Invitational - Next-in Final results
Abhaa Shrikhande1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Rylee Brazil2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ajira Pandey3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Nikhil Kori3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nithin PalaniFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Nitya PottiFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
MSHSL Section 6AA Speech Tournament - Final results
Iesh Gujral3Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Katelyn Liu3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Nishita Das3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sreya Patri3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Zoya Hassan3Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Frantz4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mihika Linge4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sophia Lin4Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Amel Yusuf5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Smiraa Misra5Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Harini Senthilkumar6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Isaac Hepper6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Laura Schiveley6Poetry (POE)Varsity
Aarushi VyasFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Abi RajasekaranFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Dhruvi MehtaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Iesh Gujral1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
National Individual Events Tournament of Champions - Final results
Iesh Gujral6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Automatic Qualifier
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Harini Senthilkumar2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Isaac Hepper2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nitin Karri2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Amoligha Timma3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Katelyn Liu3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Aarushi Vyas4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nishita Das4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tavishi Chakraborty4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jasmine Garry5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Shreshth Shrivastava5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sudeeksha Nooka5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Zoya Hassan5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Nitya Potti6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sophia Lin6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Abha Gupta1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Annika Lal1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Srijani Denduluri1Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Aditi Ginuga4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Kayna Aneja6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Laura Schiveley6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Snigdha Yamajala6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Ayanna AroraFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Nishita Das1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Dhruvi Mehta2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Darren Tanubrata3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lalitha Gunturi4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Nitya Potti6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zachary Kirkeby6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kshama BhaktaFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Rosebowl - Final results
Iesh Gujral5Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Nikhill Andrew6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Aadya Pandey4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rosebowl - Consolation Final results
Kshama Bhakta3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Isaac Hepper4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shakopee Sabers Speech Tournament - Final results
Dhruvi Mehta1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nishita Das1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sudeeksha Nooka1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Abha Gupta2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Isaac Hepper2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mihika Linge2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aarushi Vyas3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nikhill Andrew3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sreya Patri and Sudeeksha Nooka3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Zachary Kirkeby3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Smiraa Misra4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sreya Patri5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amel Yusuf6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Harini Senthilkumar6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mohit Agarwal6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Katelyn LiuFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Shakopee Sabers Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Frantz1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tavishi Chakraborty1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nishita Das2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sophia Hansen2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Annika Lal3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Zoya Hassan3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Aadya Pandey4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Amoligha Timma5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Danny NguyenFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Harini SenthilkumarFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Laura SchiveleyFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Shakopee Sabers Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Nitya Potti1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sophia Lin1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Keerti Tumu3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nithin Palani6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Srijani Datta6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Amel Yusuf1Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Harshan Chandrasekar1Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Isaac Hepper1Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Katelyn Liu1Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Keerti Tumu2Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Zachary Kirkeby2Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Amoligha Timma3Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Frantz3Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Iesh Gujral3Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Mihika Linge3Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Nikhil Kori3Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Sreya Patri3Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Ajira Pandey4Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Annika Lal4Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Ria Jadhav5Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Sudeeksha Nooka5Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Smiraa Misra3Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Zoya Hassan3Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Vandana Ramanathan4Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Laura Schiveley5Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Nikhill Andrew6Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Aadya Pandey1Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Jasmine Garry4Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Keerthana Ramanathan4Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Sophia Lin5Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Consolation Final results
Tavishi Chakraborty1Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Lalitha Gunturi4Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Wayzata Invitational - Final results
Aarushi Vyas1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nishita Das1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Zachary Kirkeby1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Akhil Perla2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dhruvi Mehta2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Katelyn Liu2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Harshan Chandrasekar3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Harini Senthilkumar4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nishita Das4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Zoya Hassan4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sophia Hansen5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shreshth Shrivastava6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Wayzata Invitational - Novice Final results
Annika Lal1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Vandana Ramanathan1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Aadya Pandey2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Kayna Aneja3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Nithin Palani3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Srijani Denduluri4Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Wayzata Invitational - Next-in Final results
Nikhill Andrew1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isaac Hepper3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Keerti Tumu3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mihika Linge3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nitya Potti3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sreya Patri3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jasmine Garry4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Keerthana Ramanathan4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nikhil Kori4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lalitha Gunturi5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shreya Patwardhan5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sudeeksha Nooka5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sophia Lin6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw