Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

49th Chuck Beckman Memorial - Event results

Click here to return to the main 49th Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Varsity Creative Expressions

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katelyn DeLostWalker
2Ethan LarsonMoorhead
3Lily AakrePerham
4Cole SchurmanMoorhead
5Mariah PetersonRed Lake County
6Olivia WojahnThief River Falls

Click here to return to the main 49th Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Varsity Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mollie PiersonPequot Lakes
2Elijah BoeRock Ridge HS
3Maia BowmanEast Grand Forks
4Madi LeeEast Grand Forks
5Olivia KellyMoorhead
6Samantha BarryCherry High School

Click here to return to the main 49th Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie O'HaraDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2Reese HansonPark Rapids
3Saige MattsonDuluth East
4Emma FarderEast Grand Forks
5Maxwell Johnson-DingBrainerd High School
6Thomas RacetteDuluth East

Click here to return to the main 49th Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Varsity Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor Judd and Cyril JohnsonStaples-Motley
2Keegan Bestland and Keegan HarveyStaples-Motley
3CeCe Bedore and Jack NicholMoorhead
4Emily Kirchenwitz and ShippeePerham
5Jaden VonBrethorst and Ryan NashHibbing
6Samantha Rezac and Sophia RezacCrookston

Click here to return to the main 49th Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Varsity Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kirsten RothenbergerRock Ridge HS
2Makayla HillukkaUNC
3Ethan LarsonMoorhead
4Pernilla PetersenHawley
5Jocelyn LauxHawley
6Evelyn CordtsBemidji

Click here to return to the main 49th Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meryl TigenoahBrainerd High School
2Megan BuffingtonPequot Lakes
3Austyn ClemenBecker
4Nate KrausePark Christian
5Luke MoellerDuluth Marshall School
6Heather LuethBemidji

Click here to return to the main 49th Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Varsity Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie AndersonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2Madi LeeEast Grand Forks
3Macy LarsonMoorhead
4Hameedah OladeleMoorhead
5Amara CareyRock Ridge HS
6Logan MeskillNortheast Range Speech Team

Click here to return to the main 49th Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caden MrazekStaples-Motley
2Tate HoranMoorhead
3Jaden VonBrethorstHibbing
4Leo BurnsWalker
5George FrenchCrookston
6Bralynne DrevlowThief River Falls

Click here to return to the main 49th Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Torii NienowStaples-Motley
2Andrina RockstadMoorhead
3Annette DraynaBrowerville/Eagle Valley
4Amelia BaillyMoorhead
5Nick RoehlBecker
6Layla EisenzimmerMoorhead

Click here to return to the main 49th Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya WeilerMoorhead
2Lakia ManskaMorris
3Maia BowmanEast Grand Forks
4India CarlsonMoorhead
5Macalister NelsonMoorhead
6Torii NienowStaples-Motley

Click here to return to the main 49th Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Varsity Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia BaillyMoorhead
2Marissa JohnDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Lucie SwansonMoorhead
4Jericho VorderbruggenSouth Ridge
5Maggie AndersonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Grace AllenStaples-Motley

Click here to return to the main 49th Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Varsity Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie AndersonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2Jaden VonBrethorstHibbing
3Kirsten RothenbergerRock Ridge HS
4Scarlett VanderscheurenSouth Ridge

Click here to return to the main 49th Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Varsity Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aiden EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
2Leif CarlsonMoorhead
3Nuran HajipouriDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Ally HarvalaMoorhead
5India CarlsonMoorhead
6Maya LindquistBemidji

Click here to return to the main 49th Chuck Beckman Memorial page

Varsity Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victoria ProulxCrookston
2Neve MooreEast Grand Forks
3Bailey KowarschCherry High School
4Keegan BestlandStaples-Motley
5Nona HarrisonMoorhead
6Desarae KohrsPark Rapids

Click here to return to the main 49th Chuck Beckman Memorial page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15