Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Event results

Click here to return to the main Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shade KnappRosemount
2Katelynn HackettColumbia Heights
3Jackson TresselPrior Lake
4Faith WilhelmyStillwater Area High School
5Linnea JungersPrior Lake
6Beatrice CarterColumbia Heights
Fin.Leo PhamColumbia Heights

Click here to return to the main Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabel ScraffordAcademy of Holy Angels
2Katelyn CaulderLakeville North
3Dharinya AyyappanLakeville North
4John CorbettStillwater Area High School
5Allison YuMounds View
6Dheqa MoussaIrondale
Fin.Ella RaicheLakeville North

Click here to return to the main Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna FischerLakeville North
2Natalie JansenIrondale
3Gwyneth SandsLakeville North
4Lia BolesPrior Lake
5Sihaam BarreShakopee
6Sargam SharmaShakopee
Fin.Riya SastryEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ajay InampudiShakopee
2Talha AhmadRosemount
3Aditya VallamkonduShakopee
4Sophia AmundgaardStillwater Area High School
5Ava RootsStillwater Area High School
6Nithin PalaniEden Prairie
Fin.Sidney HallPrior Lake

Click here to return to the main Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew StaffLakeville North
2Samsam HassanChaska
3Amrita RajeshMounds View
4Cece EricksonEden Prairie
5Patrick BohmbachTwo Rivers High School
6Adonai YidnekachewChaska
Fin.Madeline LavalierSo. St. Paul

Click here to return to the main Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adriah HedrickPrior Lake
2Sivaani AnandkumarShakopee
3Mara FontanaPrior Lake
4Brekken ThompsonWestonka Speech Team
5Cole MarksRosemount
6Alex AnayaSimley Spartans
Fin.Karina ChattopadhyayIrondale

Click here to return to the main Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Coolsjes SinghviStillwater Area High School
2Soren PetersonStillwater Area High School
3Sritha GaddamShakopee
4Thomas LarsenTwo Rivers High School
5Maria AxiniaTwo Rivers High School
6Danielle DakeShakopee
Fin.Devon DeFoeLakeville North

Click here to return to the main Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gintare PiscikaiteLakeville North
2John CorbettStillwater Area High School
3Isaac HessOrono
4Anuj PriyadarshiShakopee
5Zoya NayakMounds Park Academy
6Arleigh PudlickBecker
Fin.Sritha GaddamShakopee

Click here to return to the main Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danielle DakeShakopee
2Asad AbdiPrior Lake
3Ronorey BuyuccanIrondale
4Rohan VakatiShakopee
5Maria AxiniaTwo Rivers High School
6Snigdha YamajalaEden Prairie
Fin.Sritha GaddamShakopee

Click here to return to the main Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evie VacekStillwater Area High School
2Nawal AbdullahiEden Prairie
3Chloe RudeColumbia Heights
4Catie KimChaska
5Evelyn AdochioRosemount
6Charles OlsonPrior Lake
Fin.Delaney PaurPrior Lake

Click here to return to the main Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayna AnejaEden Prairie
2Ellie HeiarLakeville North
3Cole NussStillwater Area High School
4Abby LeachPrior Lake
5Avanthi PrabaharanEden Prairie
6Luke HennessyPrior Lake
Fin.Ari ThrasherPrior Lake

Click here to return to the main Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ajira PandeyEden Prairie
2Sebastian HartzellMounds View
3Anna CrainTwo Rivers High School
4Alex RadcliffPrior Lake
5Ayanna AroraEden Prairie
6Abishek RaoShakopee
Fin.Shreyas Naidu GurramkondaShakopee

Click here to return to the main Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101