Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Shakopee
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2MSHSL Section 2AA126
2Chaska High School Invitational349
262nd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament243
3Shakopee Speech Invitational635
3The Ties of Friendship Tournament217
3Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers)405
5Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament418

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
62nd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament - Final results
Ajay Inampudi1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Danielle Dake1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nandana Nair2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nitiya Arun2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Aaditya Paranjape3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Karthika Nair3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Shrihan Avilala3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Anuj Priyadarshi4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shrihan Avilala4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sheymaa Nur6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sritha Gaddam6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Saanvi KakiFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sihaam BarreFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sritha GaddamFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
62nd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament - Next-in Final results
Kavya Nair1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Abhay Inampudi2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Shreyas Naidu Gurramkonda2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aditya Vallamkondu3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sargam Sharma4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sargam Sharma6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Mahima NaiduFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shaunya KumarFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
62nd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament - Merit Final results
Ritesh Prabhu1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aneesh BhimavarapuFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Agrim Joshi1Varsity Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Varsity
Calvin Ingleby1Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Madhav Nair6Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Aditya VallamkonduFin.Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Averie YoungeFin.Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Arnav AnandkumarFin.Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Shravani VaradeFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Shreyas Naidu GurramkondaFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Harish BabuFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Jacen PreisenFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Ashritha KatamneniFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Benjamin JosephFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Abishek RaoFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Shaivi TripathyFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Asiya IyowFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Jacilyn PreisenFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Ruth AyeleFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Smrithi NadamuluriFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Smruti HinguFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Dhruva ChakravarthulaFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Sidharth BiluguFin.Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Keerthana BollenaFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Danielle Dake2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ajay Inampudi3Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Agrim Joshi6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Ritesh Prabhu3Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sihaam Barre6Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Kavya Nair1Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chaska High School Invitational - Final results
Agrim Joshi1Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Danielle Dake1Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nitiya Arun1Drama (DI)Varsity
Agrim Joshi2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Arnav Anandkumar2Humor (HI)Varsity
Sritha Gaddam3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Nitiya Arun4Oratory (OO)Varsity
Calvin Ingleby5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Abhay Inampudi6Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Liibaan Egal6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Rohan Vakati6Humor (HI)Varsity
Sargam Sharma6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Danielle DakeFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Sihaam BarreFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Sritha GaddamFin.Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chaska High School Invitational - Next-in Final results
Aditya Vallamkondu1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Rohan Vakati1Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sihaam Barre1Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Sargam Sharma2Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Shrihan Avilala2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Shrihan Avilala3Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Shrihan Avilala3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Liibaan Egal4Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nandana Nair4Informative (INF)Varsity
Nihar Vakkayil5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sritha Gaddam5Informative (INF)Varsity
Sonika Ramala6Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shaunya KumarFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chaska Mock Tournament - Final results
Adhithi Maran2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Averie Younge2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ava Bhatta4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sritha Gaddam4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mahima Naidu5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ruth Ayele5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Smruti Hingu5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Smrithi Nadamuluri6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Sargam Sharma4Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Sritha Gaddam4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Aaditya Paranjape3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sritha Gaddam5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Merit Final results
Kavya Nair2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lillian Gramont3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sihaam Barre4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Consolation Final results
Abhay Inampudi1Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Nitiya Arun1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anuj Priyadarshi2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nandana Nair6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
MSHSL Section 2AA - Final results
Agrim Joshi1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Danielle Dake1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sheymaa Nur1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Karthika Nair2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sargam Sharma2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shrihan Avilala2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Abhay Inampudi3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ajay Inampudi4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nitiya Arun4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nandana Nair5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rohan Vakati5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sihaam Barre5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Madhav Nair6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Abishek RaoFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ritu BollenaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Saanvi KakiFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Agrim Joshi2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Danielle Dake4Original Oratory (OO)Championship
National Individual Events Tournament of Champions - Final results
Agrim Joshi1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Automatic Qualifier
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Sheymaa Nur1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Danielle Dake2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shrihan Avilala2Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Kavya Nair2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Agrim Joshi5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rohan Vakati5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sihaam Barre5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Rosebowl - Consolation Final results
Ritesh Prabhu1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Madhav Nair3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shakopee Speech Invitational - Final results
Ajay Inampudi1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Danielle Dake1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ajay Inampudi2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Sheymaa Nur4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Shrihan Avilala4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Shrihan Avilala4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Abhay Inampudi6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sargam Sharma6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ashritha KatamneniFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sritha GaddamFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Shakopee Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Nitiya Arun1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shrihan Avilala1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sihaam Barre1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sihaam Barre2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Averie Younge4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nihar Vakkayil4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sivaani AnandkumarFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Shakopee Speech Invitational - Merit Final results
Sivaani Anandkumar2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Aaditya Paranjape3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mahima Naidu3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Nitiya Arun4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ritesh Prabhu4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sritha Gaddam4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Karthika Nair5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Liibaan Egal5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aditya Vallamkondu6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Nandana NairFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shakopee Speech Invitational - Consolation Final results
Kavya Nair1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Madhav Nair2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Rosalia Romero Rosales2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anuj Priyadarshi5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shaunya Kumar5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sonika Ramala5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aditya Vallamkondu6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ritu Bollena6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Smrithi ArunkumarFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Agrim Joshi1Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Aditya Vallamkondu2Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Shrihan Avilala3Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Danielle Dake4Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Rohan Vakati5Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Madhav Nair6Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Sargam Sharma3Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Kavya Nair4Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Sargam Sharma4Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Aaditya Paranjape5Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Lillian Gramont6Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Shaunya Kumar3Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Ritesh Prabhu6Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Final results
Agrim Joshi1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Ajay Inampudi2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Ajay Inampudi3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kavya Nair3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Agrim Joshi5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sihaam Barre5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Novice Final results
Madhav Nair1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Shrihan Avilala1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Averie Younge2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Nihar Vakkayil2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Shreyas Naidu Gurramkonda2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Rosalia Romero Rosales3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Smruti Hingu3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Abishek Rao4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Shaunya Kumar4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Aditya Vallamkondu5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Jacilyn Preisen6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Smrithi Nadamuluri6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Keerthana BollenaFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Next-in Final results
Liibaan Egal1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Danielle Dake2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shrihan Avilala2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Sivaani Anandkumar2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar3Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Calvin Ingleby5Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Abhay InampudiFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mahima NaiduFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ritesh PrabhuFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Merit Final results
Rohan Vakati3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sritha Gaddam3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aaditya Paranjape5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sonika Ramala6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
The Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Agrim Joshi1Varsity International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Agrim Joshi4Varsity Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
The Ties of Friendship Tournament - Final results
Danielle Dake1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kavya Nair1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Aaditya Paranjape2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Abhay Inampudi2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sihaam Barre4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Abishek Rao5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Calvin Ingleby5Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Liibaan Egal6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Madhav Nair6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Arnav AnandkumarFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ritesh PrabhuFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Final results
Agrim Joshi1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Agrim Joshi1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Sheymaa Nur1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Nitiya Arun2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shrihan Avilala3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kavya Nair4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Karthika Nair5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar5Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Madhav Nair6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Sargam Sharma6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sihaam BarreFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Novice Final results
Averie Younge3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Shaunya Kumar3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Ashritha Katamneni4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Shravani Varade5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Shaivi TripathyFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Next-in Final results
Ajay Inampudi1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Danielle Dake1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Aditya Vallamkondu3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sritha Gaddam3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Anuj Priyadarshi4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rohan Vakati4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sihaam Barre5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Abishek Rao6Storytelling (STY)Novice
Danielle Dake6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Sargam Sharma6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shreyas Naidu GurramkondaFin.Storytelling (STY)Novice
Sritha GaddamFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sritha GaddamFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Merit Final results
Aditya Vallamkondu2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Calvin Ingleby3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ritesh Prabhu3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Liibaan Egal5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Rosalia Romero Rosales5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ritu Bollena6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Wayzata Trojan War - Final results
Ajay Inampudi1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Agrim Joshi2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar5Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Shrihan Avilala6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sritha Gaddam6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Wayzata Trojan War - Consolation Three results
Liibaan EgalFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Wayzata Trojan War - JV Final results
Aditya Vallamkondu2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Wayzata Trojan War - Novice Final results
Madhav Nair1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Calvin Ingleby2Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Smrithi Nadamuluri3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Saanvi Kaki4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Shravani Varade5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Wayzata Trojan War - Next-in Final results
Sihaam Barre1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sihaam Barre6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Wayzata Trojan War - Merit Final results
Danielle Dake3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Averie Younge4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Wayzata Trojan War - Consolation Final results
Abhay Inampudi2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aaditya Paranjape5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shrihan Avilala5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rohan Vakati6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42