Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Gabfest XIII - Event results

Click here to return to the main Gabfest XIII page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Rice and Blake PflaumOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Luke Tvrdy and Robert OrtizRaymond Central
3Luke Richards and Sadie NelsonOakland-Craig
4Campbell Snodgrass and Meg AndersonWest Point-Beemer
5Cejay Dahlberg and Noah StoneHumphrey Public Schools
6Braden Prokop and Roxy EkbergPender

Click here to return to the main Gabfest XIII page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tristan AndersonNorth Bend
2Olivia KellerWisner-Pilger
3Ryan WolfeOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Robert OrtizRaymond Central
5Madelyn WiswellOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Lexi BohatyHumphrey Public Schools
Fin.Karl SteinmeyerWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main Gabfest XIII page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah LangeRaymond Central
2Avelino HanmerOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Mason BodlakPender
4Brady JedlickaNorth Bend
5Grace LynchOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Caleb KellyPender
Fin.Liv CastilloOmaha Skutt Catholic

Click here to return to the main Gabfest XIII page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Liv CastilloOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Kirsten MoodleyOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Jacob DominguezWest Point-Beemer
4Cole AtheyPender
5Josilyn MartinPonca
6Cooper RandallPender
Fin.Olivia KellerHumphrey Public Schools

Click here to return to the main Gabfest XIII page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryant PeckWisner-Pilger
2Kirsten MoodleyOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Sarah LangeRaymond Central
4Blake PflaumOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Alliana MillerRaymond Central
6Lucy BloomingdaleOmaha Skutt Catholic
Fin.Braden ProkopPender

Click here to return to the main Gabfest XIII page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abilyn Schneider, Ashley Pfeifer, Karley Vering and Noah StoneHumphrey Public Schools
2Alex Rice, Alyssa Barsoom, Anika Richards, Madelyn Wiswell and Sara KakishOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Aaron Funke, Abby Sommer, Annie Herfordt, Elizabeth Weindel and Steven WaltersOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Alivia Schemek, Lexi Bohaty, Lia Whited, Morgan Hake and Raina JacobsonHumphrey Public Schools
5Jose Ramirez, Karl Steinmeyer, Laura Kinnison, McKenna Slonecker and Trey StewartWisner-Pilger
6Clyde Bolles, Justice Barclay, Lila Bolles, Lilyanna Dziurawiec and Oakie BollesHomer
Fin.Cejay Dahlberg, Colter Schneider, Karsen Jacobson, Miciah Mohrman and Xavier RudnikHumphrey Public Schools

Click here to return to the main Gabfest XIII page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bradie JohnsonHomer
2Anika RichardsOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Sara KakishOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Madelyn WiswellOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Catherine YouellOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Logan OrtmeierNorth Bend
Fin.McKenna SloneckerWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main Gabfest XIII page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryant PeckWisner-Pilger
2Shelby BensonHomer
3Grace BathelOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Hannah DeemerOakland-Craig
5Annie HerfordtOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Sophee DwyerOmaha Skutt Catholic
Fin.Jose RamirezWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main Gabfest XIII page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire WoeppelChambers
2Shelby BensonHomer
3Abilyn SchneiderHumphrey Public Schools
4Brooklynn LowePonca
5Alyssa BarsoomOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Stephanie WieseBancroft-Rosalie
Fin.Lilly LeathersWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main Gabfest XIII page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mia DoughertyOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Bryant PeckWisner-Pilger
3Sarah LangeRaymond Central
4Jessica ValleleyOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Alex RiceOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Jocelyn HightreeHomer
Fin.Roxy EkbergPender

Click here to return to the main Gabfest XIII page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shelby BensonHomer
2Abby SommerOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Abilyn SchneiderHumphrey Public Schools
4Alyssa BarsoomOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Jose RamirezWisner-Pilger
6Claire WoeppelChambers
Fin.Sophia BathelOmaha Skutt Catholic

Click here to return to the main Gabfest XIII page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101