Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh NkhataWestonka Speech Team
2Luke OstercampForest Lake
3Michael McDonaldBenilde-St. Margaret
4Shivani MuthyaShakopee
5David MarlowSt. Peter Public Schools
6Bryan HarrounSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Jaina LowerShakopee

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Raj PandaShakopee
2Pranita KeenigiEden Prairie
3Joana Dominguez-LopezBenilde-St. Margaret
4Shrenik MamidalaShakopee
5Bhavesh BoyapatiShakopee
6Keerti TumuEden Prairie
Fin.Aysa TaranaWayzata

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Prem GanesanWayzata
2Katie KapphahnForest Lake
3Ashlyn CoxFarmington
4Grace GuetschowMankato East
5Cristina SirbuRosemount
6Emily ShultzBloomington
Fin.Paxton WadeCentennial

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan Tomas and Peter MundaleCentennial
2Nitiya Arun and Sivaani AnandkumarShakopee
3Bianca Mojica and Grace EhrmantrautBenilde-St. Margaret
4Cecilia Galke and Jonah HeckmanCotter Schools
5Abby Karger and Sydney AmundsonSt. Michael-Albertville
6Kaelyn Talley and Kourtney TalleyInternational Falls
Fin.Laura Kelley and Megan JennenForest Lake

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nitiya ArunShakopee
2Abhaa ShrikhandeEden Prairie
3Ria JadhavEden Prairie
4Nikhil AminEden Prairie
5Raveena AcharyaEden Prairie
6Kshama BhaktaEden Prairie
Fin.Olivia DudziakBloomington

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackie BucaroBenilde-St. Margaret
2Agrim JoshiShakopee
3Arvind MaranShakopee
4Nitya PottiEden Prairie
5Trinity HanifSt. Michael-Albertville
6Matthew CondonRosemount
Fin.Ajay InampudiShakopee

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aubrey WilliamsCotter Schools
2Diya KayalehWayzata
3Sudeeksha NookaEden Prairie
4Ava GordonChaska
5Danielle DakeShakopee
6Divya ManvikarEden Prairie
Fin.Maddie GaudetteShakopee

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Peter MundaleCentennial
2Landon ButlerHutchinson
3Bhavya SivaramBloomington
4Owen Reynolds-LillibridgeCentennial
5Nathan TomasCentennial
6Meera ThiagarajanRosemount
Fin.Javier TrujilloBenilde-St. Margaret

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh NkhataWestonka Speech Team
2Arvind MaranShakopee
3Sammy Nunez-MudoyBenilde-St. Margaret
4Shrenik MamidalaShakopee
5Ernesto Rios-DiazBenilde-St. Margaret
6Luke EvansBenilde-St. Margaret
Fin.Shivani MuthyaShakopee

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rylee BrazilEden Prairie
2Lacey AndersonWayzata
3Aubrey WilliamsCotter Schools
4Halle BrowningChaska
5Ilana AndrevWestonka Speech Team
6Manasi NagargojeWayzata
Fin.Aysa TaranaWayzata

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlotte PafkoMarshall
2Dylan TessmerDassel-Cokato High School
3Aryan PadmanabhanShakopee
4Amoligha TimmaEden Prairie
5Harshita SomaniWayzata
6Shreyas ChakrabortyEden Prairie
Fin.Nitya PottiEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maliah JaitehBenilde-St. Margaret
2Jasmine GarryEden Prairie
3Srishti BrahmbhattWayzata
4Ijahnae CrossShakopee
5Sakthika VijayWayzata
6Sophia TrenaryFarmington
Fin.Harshini BellamkondaWayzata

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Prem GanesanWayzata
2Josh NkhataWestonka Speech Team
3Lauren SandayRosemount
4Bethany GreathouseMarshall
5Emma NewcombForest Lake
6Holly NetzleyMarshall
Fin.Ellie MeierBloomington

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor HoustonWestonka Speech Team
2Landon ButlerHutchinson
3Devon McCarthyFarmington
4Jessica WorkmanDassel-Cokato High School
5Nicole KammerCentennial
6Anjali ThomasShakopee
Fin.Joshitha PanguluriShakopee

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sivaani AnandkumarShakopee
2Shivani MuthyaShakopee
3Harini SenthilkumarEden Prairie
4Shweta ShankarWayzata
5Kiley SnobeckFarmington
6Aarushi VyasEden Prairie
Fin.Simran RanaShakopee

Click here to return to the main Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101