Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Eagan
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament100
2Rosebowl204
2Rosemount Luck of the Irish Invitational274
3Eagan Wildcat Invitational257
4The Minneapple Speech Tournament223
4East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2023221
4MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA)28
5Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic798
6Lakeville North Speech Tournament618
6Chanhassen Speech Tournament79

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
53rd Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Lauren Steenberg3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alexandra Fierst6Humorous (HI)Varsity
53rd Annual Bloomington Tournament - Novice Final results
Muaz Diwan5Informative (INF)Novice
53rd Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Alexandra Fierst5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Ankit Mukhopadhyay2Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Anokhi Shah4Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Chloe Bechard4Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Neeraj Manavalan4Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Canann Abraham5Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Fatima Aden5Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Julia Koudelka5Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Karen Miller5Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Muaz Diwan5Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Noa Brutinel5Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Varshini Bomma5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maddie FletcherFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Olivia MolloyFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Aamyiah ElliottFin.Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Grace ChamberlainFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Sadie BermasFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Eldana TakeleFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Maya DeminovFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Najma AbdurahmanFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Jay SolankiFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Hiba Rahman2Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Juju Xiaaj2Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Harshita Nandyala4Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Tishya Savla4Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Keira Waldrop6Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Mason Hoekenga2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Beau Williams4Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elizabeth Allen5Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Aayush Pandey1Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Fatima Aden2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Param Thakkar2Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Lilah Bartels4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Karen Miller5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Abiha Kashif2Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Elizabeth Allen4Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Jada Lapastora4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Abiha Kashif5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hiba Rahman5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Keira Waldrop5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anna Finwall6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Merit Final results
Brady Sternberg1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tishya Savla1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Neeraj Manavalan2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hayagiriv Sajja4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Consolation Final results
Canann Abraham3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2023 - Final results
Aamyiah Elliott1Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Anastasia Koch1Varsity International Extemp. Speaking (IX)Varsity
Chloe Bechard1Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Aayush Pandey2Novice International Extemp. Speaking (IX)Novice
Julia Koudelka2Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Ankit Mukhopadhyay3Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Adelaide Adu-Gyamfi4Varsity Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Canann Abraham4Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
Muaz Diwan4Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Neeraj Manavalan4Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sadie Bermas4Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Param Thakkar5Varsity US Extemp Speaking (USX)Varsity
Beau Williams and Pierce Brown5Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jeune Hagape6Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mia Werden6Varsity International Extemp. Speaking (IX)Varsity
Olivia Molloy6Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2023 - Next-in Final results
Harshita Nandyala1Varsity Prose (PRO)Varsity
Fatima Aden4Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Tishya Savla4Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ethan Knipe6Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maddie MaackFin.Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Final results
Canann Abraham2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Hiba Rahman2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lauren Steenberg2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jeune Hagape5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Olma Wakjira5Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Varshini Bomma5Informative (Info)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Fatima Aden1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Adelaide Adu-Gyamfi2Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Medihin (Natu) Daniel3US Extemp (DX)Varsity
Neeraj Manavalan3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Alex Huang4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Beau Williams and Pierce Brown4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Anokhi Shah5International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Jada Lapastora5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ellery Liverseed6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jacob Braginsky6US Extemp (DX)Varsity
Eva AbeFin.Informative (Info)Varsity
MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament - Final results
Adelaide Adu-Gyamfi1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anastasia Koch1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brady Sternberg1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chloe Bechard1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Erin Kelly1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jeune Hagape1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lauren Grosz1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lauren Steenberg1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Olma Wakjira1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Beau Williams and Pierce Brown1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Aamyiah Elliott2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alexandra Fierst2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hadassah Owens2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Harshita Nandyala2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jada Lapastora2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Gwen Lindahl and Kaity Fisher2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Karen Miller2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Varshini Bomma2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alex Huang3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Fatima Aden3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Julia Koudelka3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Keira Waldrop3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lilah Bartels3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Neeraj Manavalan3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Juju Xiaaj4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Omer Mitha4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Canann Abraham5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Eva Abe and Rushika Penugonda5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hayagiriv Sajja5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Mason Hoekenga5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tishya Savla5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Elizabeth Allen6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Maddie Maack6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Medihin (Natu) Daniel6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mihika Survase6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Lauren Steenberg3Storytelling (STY)Championship
Olma Wakjira3Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Jada Lapastora5Storytelling (STY)Championship
Beau Williams and Pierce Brown5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Anastasia Koch6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Jeune Hagape6Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Adelaide Adu-GyamfiFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Hadassah OwensFin.Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Rosebowl - Final results
Jada Lapastora1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Medihin (Natu) Daniel1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Adelaide Adu-Gyamfi3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Jeune Hagape3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Param Thakkar3Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Elizabeth Allen4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Peter Klingberg4Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Chloe Bechard5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Harshita Nandyala6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Hiba Rahman6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Keira Waldrop6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Varshini Bomma6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Brady Sternberg1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ellery Liverseed1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chloe Bechard and Juju Xiaaj1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Juju Xiaaj1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Omer Mitha2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Abiha Kashif3Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Canann Abraham3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Hayagiriv Sajja4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Vaddi Abhinav4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mia Werden5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Soham Kundu6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Tishya Savla6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hadassah OwensFin.Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Karen Miller1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hadassah Owens2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aishwarya Pillai3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Spencer Fletcher4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lauren Steenberg5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mihika Survase5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Drew Novak6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mason Hoekenga6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rosebowl - Consolation Final results
Julia Koudelka1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lauren Grosz1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alex Huang2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maddie Maack3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abiha Kashif4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rosemount Luck of the Irish Invitational - Final results
Anokhi Shah1Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Medihin (Natu) Daniel1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Olivia Molloy1Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Adelaide Adu-Gyamfi2POI (POI)Varsity
Fatima Aden2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Jeune Hagape2Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Karen Miller2Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lauren Grosz2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Noa Brutinel2Novice Prose (PRO)Novice
Adelaide Adu-Gyamfi and Fatima Aden3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Harshita Nandyala3Varsity Prose (PRO)Varsity
Muaz Diwan3Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Neeraj Manavalan3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Varshini Bomma3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aayush Pandey4Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Anastasia Koch4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Erin Kelly4Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hiba Rahman4Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kaity Fisher4Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lauren Steenberg4Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maddie Fletcher4Novice Prose (PRO)Novice
Olma Wakjira4POI (POI)Varsity
Vaddi Abhinav4Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Abiha Kashif5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Canann Abraham5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Elizabeth Allen5Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jada Lapastora5Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Julia Koudelka5Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Keira Waldrop5Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ethan Knipe6Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lilah Bartels6Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mason Hoekenga6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Preethika Naveen6Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Saanvi Seth6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shreyan Jena6Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Rosemount Luck of the Irish Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jacob Braginsky4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Param Thakkar5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Drew Novak1Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Hayagiriv Sajja1Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Anastasia Koch2Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Eva Abe2Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Nabiha Kashif2Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Medihin (Natu) Daniel3Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Abiha Kashif4Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Juju Xiaaj5Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Canann Abraham6Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Jada Lapastora6Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Maddie Maack6Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Anna Finwall1Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Lauren Steenberg1Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Peter Klingberg1Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Chloe Bechard2Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Mia Werden2Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Anokhi Shah3Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Neeraj Manavalan3Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Fatima Aden4Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Lilah Bartels4Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Varshini Bomma4Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Adelaide Adu-Gyamfi5Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Alex Huang5Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Param Thakkar5Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Preethika Naveen5Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Aamyiah Elliott6Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Julia Koudelka6Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Hiba Rahman1Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Elizabeth Allen2Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Rushika Penugonda2Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Aayush Pandey3Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Ankit Mukhopadhyay6Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Consolation Final results
Hadassah Owens1Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Lauren Grosz6Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
The Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Anokhi Shah1Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (NEX)Novice
Muaz Diwan1Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Aamyiah Elliott2Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Aayush Pandey2Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (NEX)Novice
Hiba Rahman3Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jada Lapastora3Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Juju Xiaaj3Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Abiha Kashif5Varsity United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Chloe Bechard5Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Jeune Hagape5Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Julia Koudelka5Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Karen Miller5Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Noa Brutinel5Novice Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Ankit Mukhopadhyay6Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Canann Abraham6Novice Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Sadie Bermas6Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101